Tuesday, 22 January 2008

Sunshine at Last

The sun is shining. At last. Yay! It's alot colder though which is ok. It is January! ha! So going to have a really good long walk today. Make the most of it not raining. Yesterday was just awful gale force winds and driving rain and its been like that for a few days now. I did go out but my goodness, it was mad.

I spent the day finishing off another one of my digital fabric/craft packs. I love doing these kits. For those that might not have seen them before, they are sets of seamless tiles and embellishments. I create them mainly for my 2d texturing projects but they also seem to sell well to hybrid crafters including card makers. So I need to get this little one all packaged up and uploaded to my store. Also working on some new freebies for my blog and hope to get them finished for tomorrow.

[image is clickable]

Oh and my photo for HS|MS is of a pile of washing waiting to be ironed. Yep. Lots of wrinkles. Oh you didn't honestly think I was going to do a self portrait and show my wrinkles?! I don't think so. Especially since I've not been up long. Wrinkles. Puffy eyes. Nope. Wrinkles in my washing is all you're gonna get!

Hope everyone has a great Tuesday!
x

9 comments:

amberley said...

nice shot!

Rachael said...

Great shot of your wrinkles. I hope you enjoy your walk along the beach - I'm not jealous I've just walked along dog pooh alley what on earth can I be jealous of. x

Bambi said...

nice layers of colors here (^_^)

Louise Woolford. said...

Nice wrinkle shot, but omg I love that digital fabric pack so yummy.

Louise said...

eeeeek, these are the worst kind of wrinkles!!! My ironing basket is never empty.... I just don't know where the stuff comes from....LOL!!!

evitangel said...

this shot is awesome!

Bunny Cates, digital-scrapbooking.org said...

LOVE THE PHOTO!
thanks for visiting my blog today!

etteY said...

great shot! :)

susan said...

I love your wrinkles! Mine are worse since iron is a four letter word at my house